Blue Prism Certification Dumps Pdf

Blue Prism Certification Dumps Pdf

Blue Prism Certification Dumps Pdf

If you know basic and hands on knowledge about blue prism, then if you complete you blue prism certificaiton sure you skill is more evaluated and more demanded in marekt.The developer role is highest on the hierarchy when it comes to utility, it is also the most basic and easy to learn of all Blue Prism certifications. You will be familiar with blue prism certification dumps pdf.

There are some 6 types of Blue prism certifications with which you can get accredited.Blue Prism Certification Dumps Pdf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Question #:1

Blue Prism Certification Dumps Pdf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Process is intended to attempt to perform the processing in the recover block, Block 3. a maximum of three times before throwing an exception.

Data Item ‘Attempts’ is a number data item with an initial value of 0

Data Item “Max Attempts” is a number data item with an initial value of 3

The ‘Increment Attempts’ calculation stage add 1 to the value of the attempt and outputs a result to the “Attempts” data item

To enable this to work correctly, what is the correct expressions for the Try Again’ decision stage?

A. [Attempts] < [Max]
B. [Attempts] > [Max]
C. [Attempts] = [Max]
D. [Attempts] + 1

Answer: A

Question #:2

The Saved Quantity Data Item is configured as a number with the initial value 0.

The Loop Orders stage is configured to loop through the Orders collection.

The Get Quantity stage is configured as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

What will the data item Saved Quantity contain after the execution of the page?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 10
D. 19

Answer: D

Question #:3

How many Start Stages can a sub-page in a Process have?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. Any Number
Answer: B

Blue Prism Certification for developer

Question #:4

The data item “Loop Counter” is a number data item and has an initial value of 0. The data item “Max Loops” is a number data item and has an initial value of 10.

The two stages are configured as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

How many times will the Loop Again stage be executed when the page is executed?
A. 10
B. 9
C. 11
D. The loop will be infinite

Answer: D

Question #:5

A screen contains four buttons, Find, Save, Close and New. When the buttons are spied, the attributes are identical except for the Window Text attribute.

The values for the Windows Text attribute are ‘Find’ for the Find button, ‘Save’ for the Save button, ‘Close’ for the Close button and ‘New’ for the New Button.

The Dynamic Button element has been spied and has the following attributes set:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A navigate stage has been configured to press the Close button:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

What additional configuration is required to ensure the Close button is selected by the Navigate stage?
A. Set the Mouse Button value to ‘Close’

B. The Params button must be selected and the parameter configured to override the Window Text attribute value to ‘Close’

C. It is not possible to select the Close button using the Dynamic Button element because the value is set to ‘Find’ in the Application Modeller

D. A new element is required with the Window Text value set to ‘Close’ and the Match Type set to equal

Correct Answer: B

Question #:6

Examine the following process flow:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Loop Orders loop is configured to loop through the Orders collection.

How Many times will the ‘Process Order’ page be executed?
A. 1
B. 15
C. The loop will be infinite
D. It’s impossible to tell. There is no loop counter.

Answer: B

Question #:7

Study the following page in a process:

Blue Prism Certification Dumps Pdf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calculation stages will write A, B or C to the Output value data item.

What will be the outcome after the page has run?

A. Data Item Output Value contains “A”
B. Data Item Output Value contains “B”
C. Data Item Output Value contains “C”
D. An Internal Exception will be thrown

Answer: A

Question #:8

Study the following process flow:

The Calculation Page stage is configured as follows:

Blue Prism Certification Dumps Pdf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Data Items are configured as follow:
• X is a Number data item with an initial value of 10
• Y is a Number data item with an initial value of 5
• The result is a Number data item with no initial value

The Start Stage is configured pass through the X and Y values as input parameters.

The divide calculation stage expression is [X] / [Y]

The end-stage is configured to pass back the value of the results as an output parameter.

What will be contained in the Result Data Item on the Mam Page following the execution of the Process?

A. 0
B. No Value
C. 2
D. 4

Answer: C

Question #:9

Study the following configuration

Consider the following flow in an object:

Which of the following statements are true?
A. There just needs to be a wait stage after the start stage to correct this action.
B. There should be a wait stage after every stage in this flow (i.e. after the navigate, read, write stages)
C. If during testing in object studio this flow works no additional wait stages should be added as they will slow the interface down.
D. There should be an intelligent wait stage after the start stage and after any stage that cause the application we are interfacing with to change
Correct Answer: D

Question #:10

You identify an element in Application Modeller but when you highlight or use that element Blue Prism gives you an error message saying that duplicate elements
were found.

Which of the following statements is true?

A. It is common for duplicate elements to be found based upon the attributes that are ticked by default using the Blue Prism product. Time needs to be spent
experimenting with the attribute ticks until a unique, reliable, and consistent selection of attributes are found.
B. It will not be possible to interface with the element in a unique way. You will need to use Surface Automation techniques for this element.
C. A code stage interface will need to be created and used for this application, this will give you more flexibility to interact with the application elements.
D. You will need to make the attributes you have selected dynamic. This will allow your flow to loop around, incrementing the attribute value until the correct
element is found and used.

Correct Answer: D

You can visit other post : Blue Prism overview

SHARE THIS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.